Monday, June 27, 2011

HANUG TOYS:AVOID

bhisahab pranam,HANUNG TOYS & TEXTILES ke bare men kuch bataye,is it a value buying now? ASK BY SHRI ROHIT BIST


1. HANUNG TOYS &TEXTILES LTD is a 10 rupee face value gift item company and this the trading stocks which discuss mostly traders on TV.
2.year high of HANUNG TOYS & TEXTILES LTD is 414.30 and year low 126 stock traded at 127 so my rule is " when a stock fall more then 50 % in a year than i think it will show more downside" and i will avoid this type of stock.
3. book value of HANUNG TOYS & TEXTILES LTD is 202.94 so this is a value buy in terms of book value.
4. promoters holding of HANUNG TOYS & TEXTILES LTD is 65.30 % and FII holding 6.90 % this point is good .
5.in Feb 2011 and DEC 2010 we see huge bulk deals in HANUNG TOYS & TEXTILES LTD and this is a negative point because my experience say when i see this type of bulk deals share mostly enter in sideways move for 1-2 year.
6. so i think you may avoid this stock , i have no any share of HANUNG TOYS &TEXTILES LTD.
7.HANUNG TOYS &TEXTILES LTD has decided to defer its GDR Issue due to the current volatility in Indian securities market and also due to the current share price of the Company being lower than the floor price determined as per the regulatory guidelines.

PHARMA AND TECH WILL LEAD THIS RALLY

these day my view is negative for pharmacy counter but today we see fresh technical breakouts in 3 pharmacy stocks like lupin pharma, glenmark and cipla and you knew ranbaxy is already traded above 200 DMA so i think i will change my view for pharma sector from negative to positive due to recent breakouts if these breakouts sustain continue..so here is today breakouts

Lupin446.5442.56435.5435.61432.9
HPCL415.4373376.2369.82403.3
YES BANK313.35291.31296.6291.22306.03
BPCL663.95623.53628.9621.11652.84
Glenmark318.2303.97298.9311.11312.96
Nippo Batteries442.2430.26432425.72437.89
India Infoline87.7579.7577.3177.6887.05
Cipla331.3323.68318.7327.58328.97
WABCO-TVS1030.651013.71013999.921025.4
Tech Mahindra700.65682.86685.1683.48699.98

SO I THINK PHARMA AND TECH COUNTER WILL LEAD THIS RALLY

Saturday, June 25, 2011

MODEL PORTFOLIO OF MAHESH KAUSHIK

Dear Mr.Kaushik


Please suggest me some good share to invest now.I have ask this question before also but I know that you are busy person but please suggest so I could build my portfolio..
Thanks & Regards
Sujay
1. Sujay ji I tell you 5 most undervalued stocks that I think fundamentally sound and if anyone hold these stocks for 2-3 year than he/she makes good returns these are
MTNL
RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
DB REALTY
VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES
ARVIND LTD
2. Stocks telling in point one is require patience and may see more downside from CMP because undervalued stocks are technically weak and take time to perform well
3. So if you are simply short term traders and feel anxiety in day to day movement of market then choose some technically sound shares my most favourite 5 technically sound stocks in this time is
TECH MAHINDRA LTD
PUNJ LLOYD LTD
RANBAXY LABS
ZENITH INFOTECH
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
4. So overall Mahesh kaushik model portfolio at this time is
ARVIND LTD
TECH MAHINDRA LTD
VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES
PUNJ LLOYD LTD
RANBAXY LABS
MTNL
RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
DB REALTY
ZENITH INFOTECH
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
5. My dis closer:_ I hold direct and indirectly most of stocks from above list so my personal interest is included in all of 10 stocks.

UPDATE OF CALS REFINERIES LTD


Dear Sir,
I have been holding this Cals Refineries stock from past 1month. What will be the future of this stock after 1 or 2 - 3yrs. How Long i have to wait for the share to cross 2 -3rs i believe in long term. Just give some brief fundamental analysis on this stock.
Regards
Sunil.
1.sunil ji for cals refineries ltd i already write fundamentals of cals refinery in MY PENNY SHARE blog so first read this article of this link
http://mypennyshare.blogspot.com/2010/05/fundamentals-of-cals-refinary_28.html
and remember my view is negative for cals refineries ltd but these are latest news about cals
2.The Foreign Investment Promotion Board (FIPB) has recommended the proposal of Cals Refineries Ltd for Foreign Direct Investment worth Rs 1425 crore for the consideration of the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA).

3.Cals Refineries' proposal was to issue equity shares in the form Global Depository Receipts (GDRs) against supply of refinery equipment. The company had proposed FDI of Rs 1,425 crore against import of second hand machinery.
4. The purchase of this equipment will increase the aggregate refining capacity of Cals' planned refinery project in Haldia, West Bengal, to 200,000 barrels a day.
5.Cals Refineries and the Hardt Group in March reached a definitive agreement for Cals to acquire the Cenco and Atas refinery assets owned by affiliates of Hardt and currently located in the US and the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus.
Under the terms of the transaction, Cals will pay Hardt $417 million in total consideration, with $317 million paid in the form of GDR in Cals and the balance in cash.
6.Hardt has also agreed to subscribe for certain equity shares of Cals on a preferential allotment basis, subject to shareholder and customary approvals, in an amount of up to $7 million in one or more tranches and to nominate two directors to the Board of Cals.
7.Cals Refineries Ltd  and the Hardt group awarded Saipem, Italy, a subsidiary of Eni S.p.A., and one of the largest and best balanced turnkey contractors in Oil and Gas industry, the Detailed Feasibility report for the 200,000 Barrels per day refinery project at Haldia, West Bengal. If the parties will reach an agreement on the terms of the proposed feasibility report within 80 days, the Company will award Saipem the lump sum Engineering - procurement - Construction - Commissioning (EPCC) contract for the Project.
8.so in view of these updates i think hold this stock ( for those who already hold it) but fresh buying in penny stocks is very risky and my view is still negative.
key words:_ target of cals Refineries 2012 , can i buy cals Refineries ,free penny stocks tips , target of cals Refineries July 2011 2012 2013 . when cals Refineries reach 100. trading tips future and options commodity trades.

POWER FINANCE CORP.:HOLD OR START TRADE


Dear Mahesh Ji
Please I am sending this request 2nd time to you.
Please tell, what will be the next action for Power Finance Corp.
I am holding PFC 400 Nos @ Rs. 249.
Soumen Mallick Kolkata
1. Power Finance Corp is a 10 rupee face value stock.
2. 52 week high of power finance corp. is 383 and 52 week low 168. CMP 178 is near his 52 week low and technically very weak situation.
3. Book value of power Finance Corporation is 108.20 so I think current price 178 is not cheap and value buy.
4. Promoter holding of power Finance Corporation is 89.78 % and FII holding 3.62% DII holding 3.03% so near about 4 % stocks hold by general public so this is good sign because when big players make news base demands than this stock run very fast.
5. I think selling of your stocks is not a good idea this time, hold your stocks for some time and if a rally come in our market (as I assume in 200 DMA genius blog) then sell 50-50-50 stocks at every rise and try to again buy it below 160 in next fall but if you are not able to trade so smart then just hold and wait for 1-2 year.
6. I have no any stock of power finance corp. ltd.

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LTD:AVOID

Can you explain your long-term view on Jai Balaji industries, Koutons and South Indian Bank?
Thanks,
SaiSrikanthreddy
1. Jai Balaji industries ltd is an iron and steel copany of 10 rupee face value.
2. Book value of Jai Balaji industries ltd is 153.70 and stock traded at 163 so i think this is not a value buying.
3. 52 week high of Jai Balaji industries ltd is 332.95 at 27 Oct 2010 and year low 161.25 at today so i think stock is very weak technically.
4. Promoter holding 51.15% and FII holding 13.26% so i think these are normal.
5. As you knew my thinking that when a stock correct more then 50 % from year high within a year than my view is negative for this stock so my view is negative for jai balaji industries ltd,
6. I have no any stock of jai balaji industries ltd.

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

UNICHEM LAB:HOLD

i have 750 shares of UNICHEM LAB at a very low prize, as i have invested long back. pl advice me about UNICHEM LAB ask by divyang pandya.


1. Unichem lab is a 2 rupee face value pharma stock.
2. UNICHEM LAB 52 week high is 269 and 52 week low 151.35 stock currently traded near his 52 week low and this is a sign of weakness.
3. Promoter holding 48.65 % and FII holding 6.75% and promoter plus FII holding is increase then last quarter.
4. Unichem lab is recommended dividend of 2.80 per share and as you write that you invested in this share at very low price at long back period so i think you receive dividends every year and your holding cost is zero because of dividend's in 2010 this stock give 7 rupee par share dividend.
5. In this situation i not recommended to sell your stocks. My view for UNICHEM LAB is negative for short term but your holding cost is zero so i think selling of this dividend paying stocks is not good for you.
6. I have no any share of unichem lab.

Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business

THIS MONTH FUNDAMENTAL BUY: VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES LTD

1. every third Sunday of month i select a stock with BSE group A shares which have good fundamental but currently stock traded in downtrend and under valued stocks.
2. my theme for this choosing that we accumulate this good fundamental stock for coming 1 year and  i think after 1 year situations of these stocks may change and we make a good tax free profit after selling of this fundamental sound stock after 1 year of our buying.
3. in march 11 this system recommended me MTNL in April REL COM and may 11 DB REALTY and now in June 11 VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES LTD is our buying target.
4. i like this system because i think it is give me decent returns after 1-2 years of holdings.
5. CLICK HERE TO READ UPDATED FUNDAMENTAL BUYING LIST
6. videocon industries ltd is a Consumer Electronics company with 10 rupee face value.
7. book value of videocon ind. is 310.89 and CMP 175 i think this is easily available us near 160 in coming days.
8. promoters holding in videocon industries is 68.48% so i think this is a good fundamental buying for one year of view

Saturday, June 11, 2011

PIRAMAL HEALTHCARE LTD: BUY IN SIP



Mahesh Ji,
Please give your opinion about Piramal healthcare
Rajeev Daniel

1. Piramal healthcare is a 2 rupee face value pharmaceuticals stocks and I think all pharma share traded in very high valuations since last 2 years and downtrend in pharma stocks is just start.
2. For example year high of Piramal healthcare ltd is 560 and year low 360, Piramal healthcare ltd is currently traded at 366.25 so this is clear that this stock in continue in downtrend and I do not advice to invest this type of stocks which is enter in downtrend.
3. Promoters of Piramal healthcare ltd is hold 53.31 % FII hold 20 % DII hold 5.70% but FII and DII reduce their holding in this quarter.
4. Piramal healthcare ltd declare dividend of 6.00 rupee per share and special dividend of 6.00 rupee per share record date for these dividends is 01.08.2011.
5. We see lot of bulk deal in piramal healthcare ltd @511 and I think this situation is not good ,
6. Book value of piramal healthcare ltd is 856.94 so I think share is a value buy and fundamentally sounds but piramal healthcare ltd not fulfill my criteria for choosing a stocks. As I describe in above points that share traded his year low and continue correct after bulk deals FII and DII reduce their holdings are concern for me so BUY in SIP method is good strategy for this type of stock.
7. I have no any share of piramal healthcare ltd.

Thursday, June 9, 2011

BUY PUNJ LLOYD

Dear Sir,

Is it the right time to enter this below mentioned stock.
1. Shree Ashta vinayaka cine vision ltd.
2. Punj Lloyd.
Please do suggest some stock below 10rs, for long term of 2 - 3yrs.
Regards
Sunil.

1.Sunnil ji punj lloyd is my top favourite stocks of this time because it show recent breakouts from all of his DMA,s and consist trading above 60 in last some sessions which is 200DMA of this stocks.
2. read this article for more detail of punj lloyd fresh breakout http://sharegenius.blogspot.com/2011/06/punj-lloyd-revarsal-start-now.html
3.i already write about shree ashta vinayaka cine vision on this blog for detail read this link http://sharegenius.blogspot.com/2010/02/ex-bonus-story-of-shree-ashtavinayaka.html
4. i have a separate blog http://mypennyshare.blogspot.com for penny stocks trading and investing read past performance of http://mypennyshare.blogspot.com at this link . http://mypennyshare.blogspot.com/2010/08/past-profit-booking-of-this-blog-penny.html
5. i have no any share of punj lloyd ( but hold infrabees which contains punj lloyd) and shree ashta vinayaka cine vision ltd.

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

FARMAX INDIA LTD: NEGATIVE


Dear Sir,

Am regular visitor of your blog. If possible could you please give some of your views on Farmax India Stock as i am very fascinated about the stock .
Regards
Sunil
1. Farmax india ltd is house hold product company with 1 rupee face value so i think face value of company is low.

2. Farmax india ltd is also an indo next company which i describe in my earlier article of jupiter biosciences ltd that i not like indo next companies for investment.
3. Book value of farmax india ltd is 1.47 only so very low book value make share more risky.
4. 52 week high of farmax india ltd is 46 and 52 week low 3.60 so share correct 90% from year high and still traded four time of his book value 1.47 so i think investments in this company very risky and when a stock show this type of correction than it is clear that something is fundamentally wrong with stock and in my language this is end of speculation rally and stock enter in sleep zone for next 2-3 years.
5. Company march 2011 result is very bad show net loss of -2.37
6. Promoter's of farmax india ltd of 27.53 %
7. So my view is nagative for farmax india ltd and i have no any stocks of farmax india ltd

Matched Content

My Youtube Channel

Blog Archive

हिन्दी वेबपेज आफ महेश कौशिक डाट कोम

Google+ Followers