Friday, October 30, 2015

FREE PDF BOOKS ON STOCK MARKET (English & Hindi)

HI Mahesh Ji,
Can you please send me some fundamental analysis books like Wall Street, Financial statements a step by step guide to understanding reports or any other book of your choice. Thanks in advance,
Regards,
Sahil Mashur


Respected Sahil mashur Ji

I give you some good book links about fundamental analysis, Here are the links of top 10 ebooks for the stock market. These books are  available in public domain  so you can download these books here


DOWNLOAD BOOK 1 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 2 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 3 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 4 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 5 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK6 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 7 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 8 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 9 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 10 (English)

DOWNLOAD BOOK 11 (Hindi)


Key words: - fundamental analysis books in pdf form share market stock market learning books.

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

Zuari Global Ltd : Avoid

Dear Maheshji 
Namskar,

Please give your analysis on Zuari Global. Can I buy the Stock CMP 83.70.
Thanks.
B N Narayana
ID: 14583
1. Zuari Global Ltd is a 10 rupee face value Fertilizers company.
2. Year high of Zuari Global Ltd is 119 year low 77 and stock traded at 80.1, Year high/ low ratio is below 2 so as my theory current market price is a stable price, New readers please see my research terms at this link
3. Promoters of Zuari Global Ltd hold 64.96 %FII hold 0.57 % and DII hold 16.53% in Zuari Global Ltd. Promoters  pledged his 10.04% holding, Generally I not recommended a stock with pledged promoters stake.
4.Zuari Global Ltd has good dividend history pay 1 to 2 rupee dividednds in last 4 year.
5. No any bonus issue right issue and bulk deals is recorded  in last 2 year.
6. Zuari Global Ltd net sale per share of Fy 14-15 is 14.62.
7. Very low net sale per share in 2014-15 and last 2 quieter sales is only 0.50 and 0.58 cr so I fear due to huge down in sales this stock may be turn in a penny stock.
8. Book value of Zuari Global Ltd is 219 Book value is high but  due to low sales this point is ignorable.
8. I think this stock is a clear avoid due to huge fall in sales .
9. See my recent penny stock recommendation here
Click here to download last 3 year closing price with graph
10.Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) hereby disclose about my financial interest in the subject company and the nature of such financial interest:- 1 Me and my associates or relatives have not hold any share of Zuari Global Ltd so my personal interest is not included in this stock. 2. Me and my associates or relatives have not any actual/beneficial ownership of one percent or more securities of the subject company ( Zuari Global Ltd). 3. Me and my associates or relatives have not any other material conflict of interest at the time of publication of the research report. 4. Me and my associates or relatives have not  received any type of compensation from the subject company(Zuari Global Ltd) in the past twelve months. 5. I am not served as an officer, director or employee of the subject company ( Zuari Global Ltd). 6. I have been not engaged in market making activity for the subject company (Zuari Global Ltd).


Monday, October 19, 2015

My Exit Strategy in a Stock.


Hello Mahesh Ji, 

What strategy do you follow to exit from any share in case of loss. 
In case of profit also what is the right time to exit. With the Base Price and NRPS it is very helpful to buy the share. But it is not very clear when to exit even in your book their is nothing sure written about it when to exit. 
Thanks, 
Manish 
Registration ID - 14581 
1. Respected Manish ji Namaskar
 My exit strategy is very simple in case of profits it depend on 3 points
 ( New readers please read my book or read these basic terms of my theory for understand this article here are the link of my basic terms http://www.maheshkaushik.com/2015/06/how-to-read-my-research-reports-terms.html

  • The period of one year is over from my buying ( you may skip this point ) I wait one year because I need tax free long-term capital gains on my investment but if you want to pay flat 15 % income tax on your STT paid short term capital gain then you may book your profit earlier. 
  • I calculate NRPS again and if I found that CMP is cross this NRPS then I think this is the time to book profit for example recently my wife book profit on onmobile global which she buy one year ago @31.65 on basis of this article from me http://www.maheshkaushik.com/2014/09/onmobile-global-ltd-31.html  Now if you calculate NRPS then you find it 37.88 only so NRPS is down from 41.43 to 37.88 and CMP of onmobile global is 98.95 so why not she book her 212.63% tax free profit ? 
  • I again calculate base price, let us see above exaple again . Onmobile global base price on my recommendation date is 41.20 so she buy 20% below the base price @ 31.65 but when we calculate current base price then it is 48.93 So why not she book profit when share is traded near 100% up from base price 
Hope you understand my exit strategy in case of profit.

Exit Strategy in case of loss:-
1. Promoters holding is reducing more then 1 % for example see this Rei agro example
2. Year high/ low ratio is cross over 2  in down-trend means stock down more then 50 % from his year high then I immediate book loss and follow reverse trading theory which I describe in my book.

Friday, October 16, 2015

SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd

Dear Mahesh, 

 I am looking your view about “SEL Manufacturing Company” for long term view. Regards, 
 Senthil Kumar Sella
1. SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd is a 10 rupee face value textile company which traded at 3.67
2. Year high of SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd is 5.34 and year low 2.70 so this ratio is below 2 as my rule, That's good. New readers please visit this link for more understanding my research terms
3. Stock of SEL manufacturing show huge bulk deals like
DealDateTypeQtyRateT/O (Cr.)
13/08/2015B25000004.521.13
13/08/2015S25000004.521.13
12/08/2015B25000004.591.15
12/08/2015S25000004.591.15
11/08/2015B24666454.211.04
So as per my book I dislike bulk deals because I think this is a sign of speculation activity and in 75%+ cases stock price is down after such bulk deals and same happened in this case you see that price of SEL manufacturing is fall after bulk deals.
4.SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd give dividend in 2008 and since last 7 year no dividend.
5. Promoters hold 15.78% stocks and they already pledged his 100% holdings so promoters holding is low and all of promoters stocks are pledged so you self assume that this type of promoters holding is very poor.
6. Net sale per share is 70.19 ( FY 14-15), NSPS is good but this is the not only criteria to pass a stock, Rei agro net sale per share is also good and I  published Rei agro recommendation on my penny share blog on basis of this net sale but when I see reducing promoters holding in Rei agro then I immediately warn my investor in this link
Avoid Rei Agro ( My wife hold 700 share of Rei agro)
6. So in my view I think you should avoid Sel manufacturing. See my 2011 review of this stock at this link
Click here to download last 3 year closing price with graph
Sel Manufacturing Company
7.Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) hereby disclose about my financial interest in the subject company and the nature of such financial interest:- 1 Me and my associates or relatives have not hold any share of SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd so my personal interest is not included in this stock. 2. Me and my associates or relatives have not any actual/beneficial ownership of one percent or more securities of the subject company ( SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd). 3. Me and my associates or relatives have not any other material conflict of interest at the time of publication of the research report. 4. Me and my associates or relatives have not not received any type of compensation from the subject company(SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd) in the past twelve months. 5. I am not served as an officer, director or employee of the subject company( SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd). 6. I have been not engaged in market making activity for the subject company(SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd).
key words:- latest news of sel manufacturing company ltd

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

Aplab Ltd: Hold

Dear Sir
pranam
please analysis about aplab
Mukesh kumar
15003
1. Aplab Ltd is a 10 rupee face value electric equipment company.
2. Year high of Aplab Ltd is 37.50 year low 22.25 and stock traded at 28.50 , year high/low ratio is below 2 so I think stock is stable at this price, New readers please see my research terms at this link
3. Promoters hold 58.96% FII hold 0 % and DII hold 0.05% in Aplab Ltd. Promoters of Aplab ltd pledged his 2.04% stocks.
4.Aplab Ltd give dividends in 2008 and 2009 but since last 6 year stock not give any dividend.
5. No any bulk deal is recorded in last 2 year.
6. Net sale of Aplab Ltd is down in June 15 if we compare it from march 15.
7. Last year net sale per share is 148.38, that is good. Book value of aplab is 24 that is below CMP.
8. Due to good net sales of Aplab Ltd if you already hold it then you may continue to hold this stock but fresh buying is not recommended by me due to downfall in sales, pledged shares, no dividend etc.
10.Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) hereby disclose about my financial interest in the subject company and the nature of such financial interest:- 1 Me and my associates or relatives have not hold any share of Aplab Ltd so my personal interest is not included in this stock. 2. Me and my associates or relatives have not any actual/beneficial ownership of one percent or more securities of the subject company ( Aplab Ltd). 3. Me and my associates or relatives have not any other material conflict of interest at the time of publication of the research report. 4. Me and my associates or relatives have not not received any type of compensation from the subject company(Aplab Ltd) in the past twelve months. 5. I am not served as an officer, director or employee of the subject company( Aplab Ltdd). 6. I have been not engaged in market making activity for the subject company(Aplab Ltd).

Thursday, October 8, 2015

HOW TO IDENTIFY BEST ENTRY AND EXIT IN PARTICULAR SECTOR


Hi mahesh ji 

My registration id is 15025 This is my first question in your blog 
I just wanted to know, if you have done any research on sector wise where we can check what is the cycle for any particular sector to go up or down that can help us to get the best entry and exit time where we can make the maximum profit with secure investment because I believe in stock market you can not buy everything every time we should try to buy umbrella in December not in rainy season or else it will always be costly that was the thought i wanted to share Looking for you'r guidance 
 Thanks Sapan Gupta 
ID 15025 
Respected Sapan Gupta ji Your welcome in sharegenius community 
Net sale per share/per year is a best criteria to identify cycle of any sector.  Read details about net sale per share per year here
For example these days Steel stocks, Banking Stocks, Tea and Sugar stocks not perform well but after 2-3 year cycle you wonder that cycle for Steel, Banks,Tea, Sugar are change. 
When you see net sale per share of these under-performing sector stocks then you see net sale per share is higher then CMP in most of case see example here
Company Name Net sale per sharePrice
Rs.
84 FINANCE - BANKS - PRIVATE SECTOR
Axis Bank Ltd.149.23481.30
City Union Bank45.0693.95
DCB Bank50.18128.50
*Dhanlaxmi Bank72.3826.45
Federal Bank43.2260.45XB
HDFC Bank192.571007.50
ICICI Bank84.56267.25
IndusInd Bank163.69869.35
Jammu & Kashmir Bank145.5992.40
Karnataka Bank249.23117.50
Karur Vysya Bank443.02444.70
Kotak Mahindra Bank53.13629.45XB
Lakshmi Vilas Ba123.5475.25
South Indian Ban39.1620.45
Standard Chartered P661.9273.20
YES Bank Ltd.276.45711.45
85 FINANCE - BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR
Allahabad Bank345.0575.30
Andhra Bank271.5561.00
Bank of Baroda193.71181.10
Bank of India652.49132.05
Bank of Maharash119.1234.35
Canara Bank849.18259.00
Central Bank159.2575.75
Corporation Bank233.5045.70
Dena Bank191.8240.75
IDBI Bank Ltd.175.5256.05
Indian Bank330.06126.05
Indian Overseas193.7833.80
Oriental Bank of665.81125.85
Punj. & Sind Ban214.5135.65
Punj. NationlBak249.74134.30
SBI201.42230.15
State Bank Of Bi1286.43493.45
State Bank Of My1445.83408.15
StateBnkOfTravan1152.89400.80
Syndicate Bank326.4677.95
UCO Bank179.9841.40
Union Bank of In504.62165.95
United Bank of I121.2620.85
Vijaya Bank142.8735.80
86 FINANCE - HOUSING
Akme Star Housing3.3937.75
Asya Infosoft0.0064.25
Can Fin Homes306.77812.20
Coral India Fina16.0063.25
*Crest Ventures48.2840.65
*Dewan Housing204.97222.25XB
GIC Housing Fi135.62174.40
GRUH Finance Li29.16237.40XB
HDFC173.751174.40
Ind Bank Housing0.006.60
India Home Loan1.7541.55
Intl. Housing Financ0.0010.85
LIC Housing Fi211.48428.75
Mehta Housing Fi0.009.00
Parshwanath Corp3.2314.25XB
Repco Home Finance L110.90660.50
Sahara Housingfina C24.2940.00
SRG Housing Finance6.1973.70XB
So what you noted in this example? You may noted that net sale per share is higher then CMP in case of banking sector but in case or housing finance sector this position is opposite. 4-5 year ago when banking stocks were traded on his all time high then I publish a warning article on this blog, read this warning article here http://sharegenius.maheshkaushik.com/2011/10/my-special-view-on-banking-sector-banks.html 
If anyone interested to get net sale per share, book value data then please visit here 
Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) and some of Banking Sectoer Steel sector Tea Sector and Sugar Sector stocks are included in my personal portfolio.



Sunday, October 4, 2015

Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd: Good

Dear Sir My I'd is 15008,

need your view about "Sudarshan chemical industries ltd" can it buy at current level.
 regards,
 Rakesh mewada
1. Sudarshan chemical industries ltd is a 2 rupee face value Speciality Chemicals company which traded at 102.50
2. Year high/low of Sudarshan chemical industries ltd is 133.40/77.10 which is normal.
3. Net sale per share for last year is 157.68 So net sale is below CMP , this is a sign of value buy in my terms new readers please refer " Terms of my research reports".
4. Book value of Sudarshan chemical industries ltd is 40 only.
5. Promoters holding 52.89 % FII holding 3.07% DII holding 0.58 % all are normal.
6. No any bulk /block deals in last 2 year, and Sudarshan chemical industries ltd has a good dividend history.
7. This stock give bonus issue and make a stock price split on 30.09.2014, So this is the reason that why I not recommended this stock on my multi-bagger list at my home page , because as my rule I do not buy or recommended a stock which give a bonus, stock split, right issue in last 2 year. New Readers see this list here
8. Why I wait 2 Year from Bonus Etc ?:- this is my experience that after such type of issue stock is enter in downfall or rest zone and you see same happen with this stock because ex bonus and ex split price of Sudarshan chemical industries ltd is 118.70 at 30.09.2014 and after one year this stock still not able to make a multiple returns.
9. No doubt that Sudarshan chemical industries ltd is a strong fundamental stock and if you already hold it then I think you may continue hold and if you want to buy it on current level then I agree with you but It is advisable to buy in 12 month SIP. 
11. Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) hereby disclose about my financial interest in the subject company and the nature of such financial interest:- 1 Me and my associates or relatives have not hold any share of Sudarshan chemical industries ltd so my personal interest is not included in this stock. 2. Me and my associates or relatives have not any actual/beneficial ownership of one percent or more securities of the subject company ( Sudarshan chemical industries ltd). 3. Me and my associates or relatives have not any other material conflict of interest at the time of publication of the research report. 4. Me and my associates or relatives have not not received any type of compensation from the subject company(Sudarshan chemical industries ltd) in the past twelve months. 5. I am not served as an officer, director or employee of the subject company( Sudarshan chemical industries ltd). 6. I have been not engaged in market making activity for the subject company(Sudarshan chemical industries ltd).

Matched Content

My Youtube Channel

Blog Archive

हिन्दी वेबपेज आफ महेश कौशिक डाट कोम

Google+ Followers