Thursday, October 8, 2015

HOW TO IDENTIFY BEST ENTRY AND EXIT IN PARTICULAR SECTOR


Hi mahesh ji 

My registration id is 15025 This is my first question in your blog 
I just wanted to know, if you have done any research on sector wise where we can check what is the cycle for any particular sector to go up or down that can help us to get the best entry and exit time where we can make the maximum profit with secure investment because I believe in stock market you can not buy everything every time we should try to buy umbrella in December not in rainy season or else it will always be costly that was the thought i wanted to share Looking for you'r guidance 
 Thanks Sapan Gupta 
ID 15025 
Respected Sapan Gupta ji Your welcome in sharegenius community 
Net sale per share/per year is a best criteria to identify cycle of any sector.  Read details about net sale per share per year here
For example these days Steel stocks, Banking Stocks, Tea and Sugar stocks not perform well but after 2-3 year cycle you wonder that cycle for Steel, Banks,Tea, Sugar are change. 
When you see net sale per share of these under-performing sector stocks then you see net sale per share is higher then CMP in most of case see example here
Company Name Net sale per sharePrice
Rs.
84 FINANCE - BANKS - PRIVATE SECTOR
Axis Bank Ltd.149.23481.30
City Union Bank45.0693.95
DCB Bank50.18128.50
*Dhanlaxmi Bank72.3826.45
Federal Bank43.2260.45XB
HDFC Bank192.571007.50
ICICI Bank84.56267.25
IndusInd Bank163.69869.35
Jammu & Kashmir Bank145.5992.40
Karnataka Bank249.23117.50
Karur Vysya Bank443.02444.70
Kotak Mahindra Bank53.13629.45XB
Lakshmi Vilas Ba123.5475.25
South Indian Ban39.1620.45
Standard Chartered P661.9273.20
YES Bank Ltd.276.45711.45
85 FINANCE - BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR
Allahabad Bank345.0575.30
Andhra Bank271.5561.00
Bank of Baroda193.71181.10
Bank of India652.49132.05
Bank of Maharash119.1234.35
Canara Bank849.18259.00
Central Bank159.2575.75
Corporation Bank233.5045.70
Dena Bank191.8240.75
IDBI Bank Ltd.175.5256.05
Indian Bank330.06126.05
Indian Overseas193.7833.80
Oriental Bank of665.81125.85
Punj. & Sind Ban214.5135.65
Punj. NationlBak249.74134.30
SBI201.42230.15
State Bank Of Bi1286.43493.45
State Bank Of My1445.83408.15
StateBnkOfTravan1152.89400.80
Syndicate Bank326.4677.95
UCO Bank179.9841.40
Union Bank of In504.62165.95
United Bank of I121.2620.85
Vijaya Bank142.8735.80
86 FINANCE - HOUSING
Akme Star Housing3.3937.75
Asya Infosoft0.0064.25
Can Fin Homes306.77812.20
Coral India Fina16.0063.25
*Crest Ventures48.2840.65
*Dewan Housing204.97222.25XB
GIC Housing Fi135.62174.40
GRUH Finance Li29.16237.40XB
HDFC173.751174.40
Ind Bank Housing0.006.60
India Home Loan1.7541.55
Intl. Housing Financ0.0010.85
LIC Housing Fi211.48428.75
Mehta Housing Fi0.009.00
Parshwanath Corp3.2314.25XB
Repco Home Finance L110.90660.50
Sahara Housingfina C24.2940.00
SRG Housing Finance6.1973.70XB
So what you noted in this example? You may noted that net sale per share is higher then CMP in case of banking sector but in case or housing finance sector this position is opposite. 4-5 year ago when banking stocks were traded on his all time high then I publish a warning article on this blog, read this warning article here http://sharegenius.maheshkaushik.com/2011/10/my-special-view-on-banking-sector-banks.html 
If anyone interested to get net sale per share, book value data then please visit here 
Discloser:- I Mahesh Chander Kaushik author of this research report is an existing research analyst and passed NISM certification for research analysts. I am also registered under SEBI(RESEARCH ANALYSTS) REGULATIONS, 2014 ( SEBI Registration Number INH 100000908 ) and some of Banking Sectoer Steel sector Tea Sector and Sugar Sector stocks are included in my personal portfolio.



Matched Content

My Youtube Channel

Blog Archive

हिन्दी वेबपेज आफ महेश कौशिक डाट कोम

Google+ Followers